Cardiganshire Short Mat Bowling Association

Cymdeithas Bowlio Mat Byr Ceredigion

CSMBA League

League table for 2017/2018 season

Team name P W D L P+ P- Diff
Aberporth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Caerwedros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Capel Dewi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dolphins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Llandygwydd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Llechryd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manordeifi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mydroilyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Orllwyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penrhiwllan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rhydlewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tygwydd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

NB: Currently, league position is based on points for (P+)
Teams with one or more games in hand are shown above those with equal points
Teams on equal games and points are listed alphabetically

 

For a printable page of this week's Umpires and the league table above for your club's notice board, click here

To see the latest match report and Umpires for future games, click here


League fixtures, Umpires and reports for 2017/2018 season

WC 2nd October

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
02.10.2017 Monday Capel Dewi Aberporth
04.10.2017 Wednesday Tygwydd Llechryd
05.10.2017 Thursday Dolphins Orllwyn
05.10.2017 Thursday Llandygwydd Mydroilyn
05.10.2017 Thursday Penrhiwllan Caerwedros
05.10.2017 Thursday Rhydlewis Manordeifi

To return to the top of the page, click here


WC 9th October

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
10.10.2017 Tuesday Mydroilyn Penrhiwllan
12.10.2017 Thursday Aberporth Tygwydd
12.10.2017 Thursday Caerwedros Rhydlewis
12.10.2017 Thursday Orllwyn Llandygwydd
13.10.2017 Friday Llechryd Dolphins
13.10.2017 Friday Manordeifi Capel Dewi

To return to the top of the page, click here


WC 16th October

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
16.10.2017 Monday Capel Dewi Tygwydd
19.10.2017 Thursday Aberporth Dolphins
19.10.2017 Thursday Caerwedros Manordeifi
19.10.2017 Thursday Llandygwydd Llechryd
19.10.2017 Thursday Penrhiwllan Orllwyn
19.10.2017 Thursday Rhydlewis Mydroilyn

To return to the top of the page, click here


WC 23rd October

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
24.10.2017 Tuesday Mydroilyn Caerwedros
26.10.2017 Thursday Dolphins Capel Dewi
26.10.2017 Thursday Llandygwydd Aberporth
26.10.2017 Thursday Orllwyn Rhydlewis
27.10.2017 Friday Llechryd Penrhiwllan
27.10.2017 Friday Manordeifi Tygwydd

To return to the top of the page, click here


WC 30th October

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
30.10.2017 Monday Capel Dewi Llandygwydd
31.10.2017 Tuesday Mydroilyn Manordeifi
01.11.2017 Wednesday Tygwydd Dolphins
02.11.2017 Thursday Aberporth Penrhiwllan
02.11.2017 Thursday Orllwyn Caerwedros
02.11.2017 Thursday Rhydlewis Llechryd

Return to the top of the page


WC 6th November

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
06.11.2017 Monday Capel Dewi Penrhiwllan
09.11.2017 Thursday Aberporth Rhydlewis
09.11.2017 Thursday Llandygwydd Tygwydd
09.11.2017 Thursday Orllwyn Mydroilyn
10.11.2017 Friday Llechryd Caerwedros
10.11.2017 Friday Manordeifi Dolphins

Return to the top of the page


WC 13th November

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
14.11.2017 Tuesday Mydroilyn Llechryd
16.11.2017 Thursday Caerwedros Aberporth
16.11.2017 Thursday Dolphins Llandygwydd
16.11.2017 Thursday Penrhiwllan Tygwydd
16.11.2017 Thursday Rhydlewis Capel Dewi
17.11.2017 Friday Manordeifi Orllwyn

Return to the top of the page


WC 20th November

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
20.11.2017 Monday Capel Dewi Caerwedros
23.11.2017 Thursday Aberporth Mydroilyn
23.11.2017 Thursday Penrhiwllan Dolphins
23.11.2017 Thursday Rhydlewis Tygwydd
24.11.2017 Friday Llechryd Orllwyn
24.11.2017 Friday Manordeifi Llandygwydd

Return to the top of the page


WC 27th November

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
28.11.2017 Tuesday Mydroilyn Capel Dewi
29.11.2017 Wednesday Tygwydd Caerwedros
30.11.2017 Thursday Dolphins Rhydlewis
30.11.2017 Thursday Llandygwydd Penrhiwllan
30.11.2017 Thursday Orllwyn Aberporth
01.12.2017 Friday Llechryd Manordeifi

Return to the top of the page


WC 4th December

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
04.12.2017 Monday Capel Dewi Orllwyn
06.12.2017 Wednesday Tygwydd Mydroilyn
07.12.2017 Thursday Aberporth Llechryd
07.12.2017 Thursday Caerwedros Dolphins
07.12.2017 Thursday Rhydlewis Landygwydd
07.12.2017 Thursday Penrhiwllan Manordeifi

Return to the top of the page


WC 11th December

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
12.12.2017 Tuesday Mydroilyn Dolphins
14.12.2017 Thursday Aberporth Manordeifi
14.12.2017 Thursday Llandygwydd Caerwedros
14.12.2017 Thursday Orllwyn Tygwydd
14.12.2017 Thursday Rhydlewis Penrhiwllan
15.12.2017 Friday Llechryd Capel Dewi

Return to the top of the page


WC 8th January

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
08.01.2018 Monday Capel Dewi Llechryd
10.01.2018 Wednesday Tygwydd Orllwyn
11.01.2018 Thursday Caerwedros Llandygwydd
11.01.2018 Thursday Dolphins Mydroilyn
11.01.2018 Thursday Penrhiwllan Rhydlewis
12.01.2018 Friday Manordeifi Aberporth

Return to the top of the page


WC 15th January

Date Day Home team Away team Umpires
16.01.2018 Tuesday Mydroilyn Tygwydd
18.01.2018 Thursday Dolphins Caerwedros
18.01.2018 Thursday Llandygwydd Rhydlewis
18.01.2018 Thursday Orllwyn Capel Dewi
19.01.2018 Friday Llechryd Aberporth
19.01.2018 Friday Manordeifi Penrhiwllan

Return to the top of the page


WC 22nd January

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
22.01.2018 Monday Capel Dewi Mydroilyn
25.01.2018 Thursday Aberporth Orllwyn
25.01.2018 Thursday Caerwedros Tygwydd
25.01.2018 Thursday Penrhiwllan Llandygwydd
25.01.2018 Thursday Rhydlewis Dolphins
26.01.2018 Friday Manordeifi Llechryd

Return to the top of the page


WC 29th January

Date Day Home team Away team Umpires
30.01.2018 Tuesday Mydroilyn Aberporth
31.01.2018 Wednesday Tygwydd Rhydlewis
01.02.2018 Thursday Caerwedros Capel Dewi
01.02.2018 Thursday Dolphins Penrhiwllan
01.02.2018 Thursday Llandygwydd Manordeifi
01.02.2018 Thursday Orllwyn Llechryd

Return to the top of the page


WC 5th February

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
05.02.2018 Monday Capel Dewi Rhydlewis
07.02.2018 Wednesday Tygwydd Penrhiwllan
08.02.2018 Thursday Aberporth Caerwedros
08.02.2018 Thursday Llandygwydd Dolphins
08.02.2018 Thursday Orllwyn Manordeifi
09.02.2018 Friday Llechryd Mydroilyn

Return to the top of the page


WC 12th February

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
13.02.2018 Tuesday Mydroilyn Orllwyn
14.02.2018 Wednesday Tygwydd Llandygwydd
15.02.2018 Thursday Cearwedros Llechryd
15.02.2018 Thursday Dolphins Manordeifi
15.02.2018 Thursday Penrhiwllan Capel Dewi
15.02.2018 Thursday Rhydlewis Aberporth

Return to the top of the page


WC 19th February

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
22.02.2018 Thursday Caerwedros Orllwyn
22.02.2018 Thursday Dolphins Tygwydd
22.02.2018 Thursday Llandygwydd Capel Dewi
22.02.2018 Thursday Penrhiwllan Aberporth
23.02.2018 Friday Llechryd Rhydlewis
23.02.2018 Friday Manordeifi Mydroilyn

Return to the top of the page


WC 26th February

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
26.02.2018 Monday Capel Dewi Dolphins
28.02.2018 Wednesday Tygwydd Manordeifi
29.02.2018 Thursday Aberporth Llandygwydd
29.02.2018 Thursday Caerdwedros Mydroilyn
29.02.2018 Thursday Penrhiwllan Llechryd
29.02.2018 Thursday Rhydlewis Orllwyn

Return to the top of the page


WC 5th March

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
06.03.2018 Tuesday Mydroilyn Rhydlewis
07.03.2018 Wednesday Tygwydd Capel Dewi
08.03.2018 Thursday Dolphins Aberporth
08.03.2018 Thursday Orllwyn Penrhiwllan
09.03.2018 Friday Llechryd Llandygwydd
09.03.2018 Friday Manordeifi Caerwedros

Return to the top of the page


WC 12th March

Date Day Home team Away team Umpires
12.03.2018 Monday Capel Dewi Manordeifi
14.03.2018 Wednesday Tygwydd Aberporth
15.03.2018 Thursday Dolphins Llechryd
15.03.2018 Thursday Penrhiwllan Mydroilyn
15.03.2018 Thursday Llandygwydd Orllwyn
15.03.2018 Thursday Rhydlewis Caerwedros

Return to the top of the page


WC 19th March

Date Day Home team Away team Umpire
20.03.2018 Tuesday Mydroilyn Llandygwydd
22.03.2018 Thursday Aberporth Capel Dewi
22.03.2018 Thursday Caerwedros Penrhiwllan
22.03.2018 Thursday Orllwyn Dolphins
23.03.2018 Friday Llechryd Tygwydd
23.03.2018 Friday Manordeifi Rhydlewis

Return to the top of the page